Present Indicative

Broad Stem (-f- future)*

Singular Plural
1 saoraim saorma(o)id, -saoram
2 saora saoraidh, saorthaoi
3 saoraidh, -saor(ann) saoraid, -shaora(i)d
relative: shaoras
passive: saorthar, saorthair

*dependent forms indicated by initial hyphen

 

Slender Stem (-f- future)*

Singular Plural
1 fillim fillmid, fillmíd, -fillmíd, -filleam
2 fille fillidh, fillte, filltí
3 fillidh, -fill(eann) fillid, -fillid, -fillead
relative: fhilleas
passive: filltir, filltear

*dependent forms indicated by initial hyphen

 

Slender Stem (-eó- future)*

Singular Plural
1 mínighim mínighmid (mínighmíd), -mínighmid

(-mínighmíd), -mínigheam

2 mínighe mínighthe, mínightí, mínighidh
3 mínighidh, -mínigh(eann) mínighid, -mínighid, -mínighead
relative: mínigheas
passive: mínighthir, mínighthear

*dependent forms indicated by initial hyphen

css.php